Executive Board & Directors
Active May 1st, 2016 - April 30th, 2017

 Competitive Team
Executive Board
 Social Club
Executive Board
President
Haley Bockrath

Year in DanceSport: 4th
Rank: Senior
Major: Arts Management 
Minor: Dance & Theatre
Favorite Style: American Rhythm 
Favorite Dance: American Cha Cha 
Favorite DanceSport Tradition: Singing Carmen after team competitions
Previously Held EBoard Position: Social Club Secretary 14-15, Competition President 15-16
 
 President
Alexandra Lombard

Year in DanceSport: 4th
Rank: Senior 
Major: Zoology
Minor: Dance
Favorite Style: International Latin
Favorite Dance: Samba
Favorite DanceSport Memory: Notre Dame 2015 & 2016, and placing in Bolero
Previously Held EBoard Position: Competition Secretary 14-16
 Vice President
Elizabeth Riggs

Year in DanceSport: 3rd
Rank: Junior 
Major: Communications Analysis and Practice & Film
Minor: Dance
Favorite Style: American Smooth 
Favorite Dance: Rumba
Favorite DanceSport Tradition: DanceSport Winter Formal
Previously Held EBoard Position: Director of Socials 15-16
 Vice President
Hallie Klieman

Year in DanceSport: 3rd 
Rank: Junior 
Major: Operations Management
Minor: Environment, Economy, Development, and Sustainability (EEDS)
Favorite Style: Latin
Favorite Dance: International Rumba
Favorite DanceSport Memory: Singing Carmen at the 2016 OSU DanceSport Classic 
Previously Held EBoard Position: Social Secretary 15-16, Director of Mentoring 15

 Treasurer
Joshua Epperson

Year in DanceSport: 3rd
Rank: Junior
Major: Chemical Engineering 
Minor: Music & Computer-y Stuff
Favorite Style: American Smooth 
Favorite Dance: American Viennese Waltz 
Favorite DanceSport Tradition: Tired Post-Comp Steak n' Shake visits
Previously Held EBoard Position: Competition Treasurer 15-16

 Treasurer
Alex Mathew

Year in DanceSport: 4th 
Rank: 5th-Year Senior 
Major: Finance 
Minor: Business Writing 
Favorite Style: Rhythm
Favorite Dance: American Swing 
Favorite DanceSport Tradition: hanging out on the Oval
Previously Held EBoard Position: Social Treasurer 15-16, Director of Competition Planning 14-15
 Secretary
Anthony English

Year in DanceSport: 2nd 
Rank: Sophomore
Major: Pharmaceutical Sciences
Minor: Bein' Myself
Favorite Style: American Smooth
Favorite Dance: Slow Fox
Favorite DanceSport Memory: Turning in my bio for the website

 Secretary
Tess Caldwell

Year in DanceSport: 2nd 
Rank: Sophomore 
Major: Respiratory Therapy
Favorite Style: American Smooth
Favorite Dance: American Waltz
Favorite DanceSport Tradition: Dressing up for class on Halloween 
 Director of Home Competition Planning
Natalie Prischak

Year in DanceSport: 2nd
Rank: Sophomore 
Major: Animal Science
Minor: Bioscience
Favorite Style: American Smooth
Favorite Dance: American Tango
Favorite DanceSport Memory: Staying at Elizabeth's house for Notre Dame competition

  Director of Socials and Outreach
Ben Sperl

Year in DanceSport: 3rd
Rank: Junior
Major: Chemical Engineering
Minor: Music
Favorite Style: International Latin
Favorite Dance: International Rumba
Favorite DanceSport Tradition: Buckeyethon
 Director of Mentoring
Samantha Butterfield

Year in DanceSport: 3rd 
Rank: Senior
Major: Nursing
Favorite Style: International Latin
Favorite Dance: Samba
Favorite DanceSport Tradition: Singing Carmen after every competition
Previously Held EBoard Position: Director of Mentoring 15-16
 Director of Branding and Merchandising
Jackie Ravlin

Year in DanceSport: 2nd 
Rank: Sophomore
Major: Public Health
Minor: Spanish
Favorite Style: American Rhythm
Favorite Dance: American Cha Cha
Favorite DanceSport Tradition: Buckeyethon
   Director of Public Relations
Elizabeth Bartlett

Year in DanceSport: 2nd 
Rank: Junior
Major: Finance
Minor: Spanish
Favorite Style: International Latin
Favorite Dance: International Rumba
Favorite DanceSport Tradition: Buckeyethon and the Michigan Competition

 

For information about past executive boards, please see DanceSport at OSU Club Archive